Minggu, 26 Juni 2011

quotes on smile and tears

images Inspirational Quote – Tears quotes on smile and tears. with smiles, not tears
  • with smiles, not tears

  • Almond
    07-05 01:36 PM
    Financial situation of all the non paying members is so bad that they earn 55-60K on avg and beyond. They all have all the filmi difficulties we see every day. What more reasons do we need NOT to pay?


    wallpaper with smiles, not tears quotes on smile and tears. Smile Quotes
  • Smile Quotes

  • v7461558
    07-16 10:37 PM
    Here's another potential way to go. Don't know if anyone has the balls to pursue it, but it may be quite effective.

    IRS states "The IRS continues to investigate promoters of frivolous arguments and to refer cases to the Department of Justice for criminal prosecution." http://www.irs.gov/newsroom/article/0,,id=155289,00.html

    Someone (preferably a lawyer) can write a letter to NumbersUSA stating that their widely disseminated template message, item (2), suggests that tax avoidance among H1B's is legal, and in this manner promotes tax avoidance. We can ask them to remove the message, or else we refer them to IRS Compliance and Enforcement.

    This is not so far-fetched---note their wording: "Congress allows foreigners..."

    quotes on smile and tears. 2010 smiles,with pain and
  • 2010 smiles,with pain and

  • Michael chertoff
    03-19 12:55 PM
    Question on AOS processing based on PD/RD - Currently, EB2 INDIA is Dec 03. Assuming May 08 VB goes to Jan 03 (EB2 INDIA) , will the EB2 INDIA AOS applications with Feb - Dec 03 PDs still get processed??

    Any chance of EB2 India moving forward to April 05 by October 2008??

    Why not july 2006??

    2011 Smile Quotes quotes on smile and tears. Smile Quotes
  • Smile Quotes

  • ita
    02-02 03:25 PM
    Thanks for your response. I did little digging on the H1 LCA front.Here's what I found out and I have one question too.

    Now I've a LCA for my H1.But I also found out that each time I (employee) changes location there will be a new LCA and it's not one LCA per H1, at least in case of consulting.

    I guess if there is a RFE we have to attach all the W2 and all the H1 LCA's. LCA has a start date and end date. Now my company says they don't have previous LCA.

    If they say they don't have it then I don't know if they will be able to give me LCA if I leave the company and if there is RFE later.

    All my W2 amount(s) are in good shape compared to the latest LCA which is for one of major metro areas in NorthEast.

    Do you have any idea ,in case of RFE, what happens if we just send W2 without LCA/ with latest LCA?

    Thank you.

    W2 should be fine in most cases. Additionally, employment letter stating job duties, salary offered, dates is very useful. Please note that this salary could be different from GC Salary, however, it must be within the salary range mentioned in H1 LCA.

    Not a legal advice.
    US Citizen of Indian Origin


    quotes on smile and tears. wallpaper quotes about smiling
  • wallpaper quotes about smiling

  • Openarms
    02-06 02:12 PM
    love your idea which could fly in congress.... no increase in Visa quota.... just remove country quota..demand and supply.. I do not think there is a need for $1000 fees for backlog reduction.. I believe we are already paid/paying for them in EAD renewals, I-485 applications with new fee structure.
    send the details for conference.

    I have a conference call set up for Sunday evening, for those who may be interested in putting some efforts, but are still not convinced enough, can join the conference, hear what I have to say, than you can decide if you want to go ahead or not...
    PM me for conference details...

    quotes on smile and tears. smile through the tears,
  • smile through the tears,

  • RNGC
    02-19 11:35 AM
    Guys, this looks good. It is NOT for illegal aliens. Paragraphs (c) and (d) state that the alien must be admissible as an immigrant (i.e. not have broken the law by being an illegal), read paragraph (d) here:

    "(d) Security and Law Enforcement Clearances- The alien, if over 15 years of age, shall submit fingerprints in accordance with procedures established by the Secretary of Homeland Security. Such fingerprints shall be submitted to relevant Federal agencies to be checked against existing databases for information relating to criminal, national security, or other law enforcement actions that would render the alien ineligible for adjustment of status under this section. The Secretary of Homeland Security shall provide a process for challenging the accuracy of matches that result in a finding of ineligibility for adjustment of status."

    Read the "or other law enforcement actions that would render the alien ineligible for adjustment of status under this section"....so, anyone who broke the law by entering the country illegally would NOT be eligible.

    So, stop sending those letters opposing this bill, and instead let's support it!!

    well said Jaime...We should support this bill..


    quotes on smile and tears. quotes on beauty. quotes about
  • quotes on beauty. quotes about

  • SunnySurya
    07-28 11:24 AM
    I am a hindu but I also want to present anothere extrem point of view..
    PS: I DON'T like the tone of his blog..


    2010 2010 smiles,with pain and quotes on smile and tears. Inspirational Quote – Tears
  • Inspirational Quote – Tears

  • Jaime
    09-12 02:05 PM
    Come on guys! We need thosands of us in DC! For those still debating, email us, we will help you with funds and logistics! LET'S GO GUYS!!! THIS IS OUR CHANCE!!!! WE HAVE GOVERNORS AND BUSINESS ON OUR SIDE, BUT ESPECIALLY WE HAVE TRUTH ON OUR SIDE!!!! LET'S GO TOGETHER TO DC!!!!


    quotes on smile and tears. quotes on smile images. nice
  • quotes on smile images. nice

  • chanduv23
    09-10 11:56 AM
    Are you guys in jail or something?

    Many are : they jailed themsleves inside their closets

    hair Smile Quotes quotes on smile and tears. wallpaper quotes on smile. sex
  • wallpaper quotes on smile. sex

  • gccovet
    02-19 01:09 PM
    That's exactly what I wanted to ask! How on earth are they going to prove a presence?

    1. Drivers license (that only shows the date they started)
    2. Utility bills (is that possible?)
    3. Bank statements (I'm not sure if undocumented ones get accounts)
    4. Employment proof (right...)
    5. Real estate titles

    I'm not saying they can't, but trying to think how...

    IRS accepts illegals to file IRS Tax returns. Many of the illegals do that (they use ITIN #'s instead of SS#).




    quotes on smile and tears. tattoo quotes on smile. quotes
  • tattoo quotes on smile. quotes

  • cableching
    07-11 03:02 PM
    I think movement in EB-3 for India nad Chine will be difficult, as most of the folks from ROW apply under EB3 and most of the applicants in EB2 are from India and Chine?
    As a result EB-3 quota is used up easily and the per country limits apply for Indians and Chinese. Where as for EB-2, the per country limits do not apply as the ROW applicants are not that many.

    hot wallpaper quotes about smiling quotes on smile and tears. lovely quotes on smile. quotes
  • lovely quotes on smile. quotes

  • gcma08
    06-14 04:07 PM
    We received our plastic cards today.


    house quotes on smile. quotes on quotes on smile and tears. small quotes on smile. quotes
  • small quotes on smile. quotes

  • unitednations
    12-21 10:48 PM
    This is from Murthy chat.

    Question: If in the past I have been out of H1B status for 6 months (I-94 not expired), is this going to hurt my GC (or any new petitions to change / extend / adjust status)?

    Answer: A person who fails to maintain status for over 180 days may have a problem obtaining the approval of the I-485, which allows a maximum of 180 days for one to be out of status under Section 245(k) of the INA, unless the person is covered under 245(i) of the INA. Sometimes, though, the fault of the employer in not paying the salary while the person is considered an employee may not pose a problem but at other times it may pose a problem. Not having pay stubs will certainly adversely impact the ability to obtain an extension or change of status from the USCIS. Jun-20-2005.


    I had written about this in the past. When I went for local office interview; he had requested all w2's and tax returns from my initial entry shown on g-325( LAST ADDRESS OUTSIDE USA FOR MORE THEN ONE YEAR) which was 1999.

    It said prove that you maintained status on each entry.

    Now: i didn't have any issues but I was pretty upset that officer was going way outside the law and testing periods that he wasn't supposed to. My date of last entry before filing 485 was December 2002 and he was requesting 1999-2006.

    I did inform him that he wasn't supposed to ask for this as it was outside the law. However; what I gathered is that although 245k does have some significant protection for everyone; uscis tries to go other ways in catching/snagging you. Another link was provided in this link where a person listed an employer on his g-325a but he was on bench and never got paid. USCIS was trying to deny his 485 due to fraud. Fraud overrules 24k any time.

    Therefore; uscis uses many different avenues to get at other aspects; especially to get you to lie, cover up, mislead in things you don't need to but inadvertently do because you think it is problematic when it really wasn't.

    The feeling i got from my interview is that is what he was exactly trying to do.

    tattoo smile through the tears, quotes on smile and tears. Anyone can make you smile or
  • Anyone can make you smile or

  • senthil1
    02-19 12:28 AM
    What do you wish? You need gc the moment you enter the country? If anyone who stays 5 years get green card.That is excellent if legal or illegal immigrant. This is apart from 140K regular quota. This will reduce backlog substantially.

    If you are lazy enough to contact your representative and Obama, you should not complain for not getting your voice heard. Each and every email matter. Also contact Rep. Sheila Jackson-Lee [D, TX-18] on her website. contact all. It wont take 5 minutes.

    Dear (Congressman/woman, Pres. Obama):

    Recently an immigration bill was presented in the congress. The HR 264 is embarrassing for legal immigrants.

    1) People who are illegal here for more than 5 years will get green card/path to citizenship but people who are legally here for 4 years and 11 months gets nothing.

    2) HR 264 says "continuous presence of 5 years". Of course illegal immigrants can't leave the country and they will fulfill this requirement, but legal immigrants can leave country so might have left country for even 3 or 4 months in last 5-6 years to visit home country or any other reason including business. Although brief discontinuity is said to be okay but what if some legal immigrant leave country to be his/her parents for 2 months in last 5 years? So, this continuous presence rule is tailor cut to include illegal immigrants and exclude legal immigrants.

    Is this what law abiding get when they follow rules? I request you to make sure that legal immigrants are ahead of illegals in every way. An illegal should not be awarded for being in US for 5 years while a legal, law abiding, tax paying legal immigrant is offered nothing for being in US for 3 or 4 years.

    Kind regards
    (Your name)



    Now click on the links above and copy paste this stuff there. IT IS IMPORTANT....


    pictures quotes on beauty. quotes about quotes on smile and tears. quotes and sayings on life.
  • quotes and sayings on life.

  • delax
    07-20 02:28 PM

    There is a mistake in your numbers, thousands of cases applied for in 2005 were approved in 2006.
    If you look at the 2006 PERM Data Sheet, there are 7290 Approved, India cases with receipt dates in the year 2005.
    I'm assuming PD = PERM Receipt Date (correct me if i'm wrong)
    Similarly for 2006 in the 2007 tables.

    Therefore there are ~ 8700 - EB1, EB2, EB3 cases in 2005 and not 1350.

    The data is organized by Govt Fiscal Year (Oct thru Sept) and by priority date not approval date. Thus anyone applying in Oct-Dec of 2005 will show up in the 2006 file.
    You will notice that the PERM receipt date is always between Oct of previous year and Sept of next year. I also think that the pre-PERM data is a little suspect. I am the only GC applicant from my company and my PD is July 2004, but my case does not show up in the 2004 file. I guess during the transfer from DOL to BEC's my case got lost in translation though I got an approval in Feb 2007.

    dresses lovely quotes on smile. quotes quotes on smile and tears. quotes about smile. quotes
  • quotes about smile. quotes

  • gc_chahiye
    08-15 04:02 PM
    everyone was expecting them to go U

    EB1 has cutoff?? for the first time in recent memory?


    makeup quotes on smile images. nice quotes on smile and tears. quotes on smile. quotes on
  • quotes on smile. quotes on

  • SunnySurya
    07-28 12:08 PM
    In my case, you are the Judge , Jury and the excutioner.
    In your case, it will be the government and legal system of the USA and actually there is law preventing such things. So I was not kidding.

    The transcripts on this thread will serve as a record, if need be..

    And what about giving your IP address to authorities because you incited my religious feelings?

    girlfriend Anyone can make you smile or quotes on smile and tears. house images smile quotes,
  • house images smile quotes,

  • ajthakur
    07-14 06:54 PM
    So whether you receive RFE, NOID depends on adjudicator instead of USCIS rules.
    Yes. However, on the flip side, if the 140 withdrawel letter was dated within 180 days of 485 pending, your 485 will be denied no matter what RFE or NOID. Few good adjudicaters may send RFE in stead of NOID/direct denial.

    hairstyles tattoo quotes on smile. quotes quotes on smile and tears. small quotes on smile.
  • small quotes on smile.

  • californian_GC
    01-16 12:11 PM
    I signed up through my BOA account. I made $20 recurring payments for the next 12 months.

    07-14 06:24 PM
    Thanks Ramba. I appreciate your positive comments. I guess the only doubt now is to find out a way whether employer had revoked my 140 before 180 days? If they didnt I am 100% safe now.
    The fundamental rule (for getting GC) is the longterm intent of having permanent employment relationship between employer and employee at the time of filing 140 and 485 (see the Q&A). The intet has to be "at the time of filing" only. The employee has worked 3 years in H1B for thr sponser. It clearly establishes the both party's intent at the time of filing. So, even if the employer revokes his approved 140, he is 100% safe.

    09-10 10:20 AM
    EB2 I/C won't be current in the next 4-5 Years, the EB2 I/C demand till date (Today�s Date) is in the 100K - 120K Range. The EB2I/C demand till Jul/Aug 2007 is easily in the 40-45K Range so it will require a very over optimistic scenario to clear by Sep 2011. EB3 ROW will reach end of 2006 by FY 2011. So there is a very long way to go. All the movement is under many assumptions most important being the economy and unemployment, anytime this changes all spillover will collapse and there will really be no difference between EB2 I/C and EB3 I/C.

    One of the main things that could help us to make a correct guess is number of approved and pending I-140s per country per year of priority.
    USCIs shouldn't say they don't have this data and we shouldn't say we never requested this

    Tidak ada komentar:

    Posting Komentar